This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cumbria Cricket Board - Under 17 Vs Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U17 County Competitions Championship - Division 1B - 2014Date :Monday 21st July 2014
Toss :Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time :11:00
Ground : Whitehaven CCRules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17 - Win on 1st Inns
Cumbria Cricket Board - Under 17Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17
Score212 for 10 (90 overs) 322 for 9 dec (104 overs) and 98 for 6 ( 12 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points24
Bowling Points44
Second Innings Points00
Total Points618

Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17 - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N Flack*ct Nathan Waterstonb  Tom Williamson6970188
2Scott Cameronct Chadd Pearsonb  Liam Mattinson3940100
3Ben Wilkinsonct Chadd Pearsonb  Oliver Wilson366055
4F Gossect Matthew Sempillb  Joe Portman71015
5J Wallerct Matthew Sempillb  Joe Portman0009
6R McPhersonb  Oliver Wilson4550113
7H Carnegiect Matthew Sempillb  Joe Portman495071
8R Brownct Oliver Wilsonb  Liam Mattinson122016
9C Slowmanb  Tom Williamson71011
10M Raonot out111012
11Ryan Westnot out4003
Byes (3), Leg Byes (13), Wides (17), No Balls (10)Extras43
Total322
Wickets9 dec
Overs104

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Portman16548300
2Jonathan Hodgson13522000
3Jack McNicholas10139000
4Ben Davidson10040000
5Liam Mattinson12330200
6Matthew Sempill13243000
7Nathan Waterston5112000
8Oliver Wilson8225200
9Tom Williamson14134200
10james Lythgoe3113000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total10421322900

Cumbria Cricket Board - Under 17 - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Davidsonct H Carnegieb  R Brown223080
2Richard Herronct Ben Wilkinsonb  C Slowman10034
3Nathan Waterston*run out (Unsure)5430131
4Tom Williamsonct Scott Cameronb  Ben Wilkinson100046
5Matthew Sempillb  Ryan West92017
6Chadd Pearsonb  Scott Cameron61021
7james Lythgoeb  Ryan West0001
8Joe Portmanb  Ryan West0003
9Liam Mattinsonb  N Flack142030
10Jonathan Hodgsonb  M Rao234091
11Jack McNicholasnot out213072
Byes (11), Leg Byes (19), Wides (12), No Balls (10)Extras52
Total212
Wicketsall out
Overs90

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan West17546300
2C Slowman16434100
3Ben Wilkinson9121100
4Scott Cameron14525100
5M Rao9221100
6R Brown17927100
7N Flack618100
8F Gosse220000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets301
Total90292121000

Scotland Cricket Board - Under 17 - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Wilkinsonct Matthew Sempillb  Joe Portman2000
2J Wallerrun out (Joe Portman)17000
3F Gosselbwb  Ben Davidson0000
4H Carnegierun out (Joe Portman)4100
5Scott Cameronrun out (Oliver Wilson)42200
6R Brownst Chadd Pearsonb  Tom Williamson26020
7R McPhersonnot out1000
8N Flack*did not bat
9C Slowmandid not bat
10M Raodid not bat
11Ryan Westdid not bat
Byes (2), Leg Byes (3), Wides (1)Extras6
Total98
Wickets6
Overs12

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Portman4016100
2Ben Davidson3027100
3Matthew Sempill1015000
4Oliver Wilson2017000
5Tom Williamson2018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets53
Total12098600

Match Officials

UmpiresArthur Lamb, Les Rowe
ScorersVic Stewart, Ron Fleming